Here are the late night talk show listings for the week of Monday, April 9, 2012. Remember, guests are subject to change.
GEORGE STROUMBOULOPOULOS TONIGHT (CBC)
Monday: Sam Neill, Morgan Spurlock
Tuesday: Alex Anthopoulos, James Moore
Wednesday: Repeats featuring: Brian Burke, Pam Grier, WIlliam Gibson, Murray McLauchlan
Thursday: Repeats featuring: Arlene Dickinson, George R.R. Martin, Ashley Judd, Plants & Animals
Friday: Repeats featuring: Lionel Richie, Kim COates, Little Mosque cast, Matt Haimovitz & Chris O’Riley
LATE SHOW WITH DAVID LETTERMAN (CBS/OMNI1)
Monday: Ricky Gervais, Cobie Smulders, Tennis
Tuesday: Sean Hayes, Jim Gaffigan, Shooter Jennings
Wednesday: Magic Johnson, Larry Bird, Kaiser Chiefs
Thursday: Billy Crystal, Alabama Shakes
Friday: Julia Louis-Dreyfus, Bonnie Raitt
TONIGHT SHOW WITH JAY LENO (NBC/CTV2)
Monday: Jane Lynch, Kevin Hart, Esperanza Spalding
Tuesday: Josh Hutcherson, Rachel Maddow, Eric Turner featuring Lupe Fiasco and Tinie Tempah
Wednesday: Albert Brooks, Austin “Chumlee” Russell and Corey “Big Hoss” Harrison, Neon Trees
Thursday: Chris Diamantopoulos, Feist
Friday: Jason Segel, Anna Faris, Far East Movement
JIMMY KIMMEL LIVE (ABC/CHCH/Bite)
Monday: James Van Der Beek, LL Cool J
Tuesday: David Spade, the latest Dancing with the Stars castoff, Slash
Wednesday: Ashley Judd, Morgan Spurlock, the Civil Wars
Thursday: Danny McBride, Dianna Agron, the Shins
Friday: TBA
LATE LATE SHOW WITH CRAIG FERGUSON (CBS/Global)
Monday: Billy Gardell, Ian Gomez
Tuesday: Guy Pearce, Jessica St. Clair
Wednesday: Adam Goldberg, Robbie Montgomery
Thursday: Judd Apatow, Katherine Jenkins
Friday: Sean Hayes, Lena Dunham
LATE NIGHT WITH JIMMY FALLON (NBC/CTV2/MuchMore)
Monday: Kevin Kline, Steve Harvey, Pulp, Seun Kuti
Tuesday: Christina Applegate, Jane Goodall, White Rabbits
Wednesday: Joel McHale, James Cameron, the Ting TIngs, Lenny Williams
Thursday: Tina Fey, John Slattery, David Chang
Friday: Josh Brolin, Kiernan Shipka, Peter Farrelly, the Fray
LAST CALL WITH CARSON DALY (NBC)
Monday: Adam Levine, ZZ Ward, Jessie Baylin
Tuesday: Seann William Scott, “No Room for Rock Stars,” Dr. Dog
Wednesday: Jessica St. Clair, Lennon Parham, Haim, Foster the People
Thursday: Guy Pearce, “Beware of Mr. Baker,” Lee Fields and the Expressions
Friday: Repeat (Feb. 14: Bear Hands)
CHELSEA LATELY (E!)
Monday: Chris Klein with John Caprulo, Heather McDonald, Ryan Stout
Tuesday: Kathy Najimy with Michael Yo, Loni Love, Chris Franjola
Wednesday: Guy Pearce with Josh Wolf, Jen Kirkman, Dov Davidoff
Thursday: With Jeff Wild, Arden Myrin, Brad Wollack
CONAN (TBS/Comedy Network/CTV)
Monday: Cory Monteith, Matt Kemp, Tim Minchin
Tuesday: Jason Biggs, Phil & WIllie Robertson, M. Ward
Wednesday: Larry David, Lena Dunham, Craig Morgan
Thursday: Jim Gaffigan, Arctic Monkeys
DAILY SHOW WITH JON STEWART (Comedy Central/CTV/Comedy Network)
Monday: Tim Weiner
Tuesday: Elon Musk
Wednesday: Ricky Gervais
Thursday: Esperanza Spalding
THE COLBERT REPORT (Comedy Central/CTV/Comedy Network)
Monday: Bob Lutz
Tuesday: Richard Hersh
Wednesday: Michelle Obama
Thursday: Ben Rattray