Here are the late night talk show listings for the week of Monday, February 28, 2011. Guests are subject to change.
GEORGE STROUMBOULOPOULOS TONIGHT (CBC)
Monday: Polar Bears Special
Tuesday: Christopher Plummer
Wednesday: Adam Beach
Thursday: Jennifer Heil
Friday: Wes Maestro Williams and Jim Bryson & the Weakerthans
LATE SHOW WITH DAVID LETTERMAN (CBS/OMNI1)
Monday: Brian Williams, Trey Parker & Matt Stone and Zac Brown Band
Tuesday: Amanda Seyfried, B.J. Novak and a performance by the Broadway cast of “Spider-Man: Turn Off the Dark”
Wednesday: Donald Trump, Vanessa Hudgens and Oh Land
Thursday: Robin Williams and Judy Greer
Friday: Howard Stern and Naughty By Nature
TONIGHT SHOW WITH JAY LENO (NBC/A)
Monday: Christina Applegate, John Fulton and Michael Franti
Tuesday: Matt Damon, Betty White and Cake
Wednesday: Simon Cowell, Jeff Gordon and Travis Barker
Thursday: Jerry Seinfeld, Bailee Madison and Darlene Love
Friday: Aaron Eckhart
JIMMY KIMMEL LIVE (ABC)
Monday: Bill Maher and Esperanza Spalding
Tuesday: Emily Blunt, Max Irons and Aaron Lewis
Wednesday: Amanda Seyfried and Nick Offerman
Thursday: Howard Stern and Michael Franti
LATE LATE SHOW WITH CRAIG FERGUSON (CBS)
Monday: Isaac Mizrahi and Patton Oswalt
Tuesday: Carla Gugino and Tom Lennon
Wednesday: TBA
Thursday: Neil Patrick Harris and Tomorrows Bad Seeds
Friday: Tim Meadows and Wendy Booker
LATE NIGHT WITH JIMMY FALLON (NBC/A)
Monday: Topher Grace, Jim Gaffigan and Glasser
Tuesday: Isla Fisher, Josh Radnor and Dan St. Germain
Wednesday: Abigail Breslin, Mike Tyson and Motorhead
Thursday: Miley Cyrus, Michael Stipe and Lykke Li
Friday: Kathy Bates, Chris Pratt and Lupe Fiasco
LAST CALL WITH CARSON DALY (NBC)
Monday: Repeat (Feb. 3: Nate Corddry)
Tuesday: Jason Sudeikis, Elgin James and Freddie Gibbs
Wednesday: Tom Shadyac, the Voice Project and Black Rebel Motorcycle Club
Thursday: Emmy Rossum, Jeff Tremaine and Sarah Lee Guthrie & Johnny Irion
Friday: Josh Radnor and Death
CHELSEA LATELY (E!)
Monday: Adele with Greg Fitzsimmons, Heather McDonald and Chris Franjola
Tuesday: Lil Jon with Shawty Putt, Sarah Colonna and Jo Koy
Wednesday: Anna Faris with Jeff Wild, Natasha Leggero and Ross Mathews
Thursday: Isla Fisher with Brad Wollack, Gary Valentine and Fortune Feimster
Friday: Repeat (Feb. 24: Jason Sudeikis)
CONAN (TBS/Comedy Network/CTV)
Monday: Marisa Tomei, Harland Williams and Fitz & the Tantrums
Tuesday: Piers Morgan, Emmy Rossum and Nick Griffin
Wednesday: Chelsea Handler, Anthony Mackie and Mavis Staples
Thursday: Emily Blunt, Martha Stewart and Taio Cruz
DAILY SHOW WITH JON STEWART (Comedy Central/CTV/Comedy Network)
Monday: Howard Stern
Tuesday: Prince Zeid Raad
Wednesday: Allison Stanger
Thursday: Diane Ravitch
THE COLBERT REPORT (Comedy Central/CTV/Comedy Network)
Monday: Michael Scheuer
Tuesday: Evan Osnos
Wednesday: Harry Connick Jr.
Thursday: Mark W. Moffett
LOPEZ TONIGHT (TBS/TLN)
Monday: Owen Wilson, Aly Michalka and Terry Fator
Tuesday: Cheryl Burke, John Popper & the Duskray Troubadours
Wednesday: Ron Artest, DJ Pauly D and Future Funk
Thursday: Topher Grace and Cake
THE MO’NIQUE SHOW (BET)
Monday: Delroy Lindo, Covelli “Coco” Crisp and Kandi Burress
Tuesday: Chris Spencer, Camille Winbush and Bun B
Wednesday: Curtis Granderson, Shanola Hampton and Busta Rhymes & Reek Da Villain
Thursday: Anthony Mackie, Carolyn Hennesy and Arika Kane